SEO

Google Search Console

Google search performance tools

Quick answer

What is Google Search Console's position on Harpd Rank?

Google Search Console is listed in the SEO category on Harpd Rank and holds no Rank Points yet. Listings without Rank Points are shown in order of entry, with earlier-approved listings first.

Category
SEO
Overall board
Not yet ranked
Rank Points
None yet
Highest recorded rank
Not ranked
First listed
Aug 27, 2026

Data source: Harpd Rank first-party dataLast updated: Rank methodologyRank dataset

Unclaimed
Current Rank PointsNot yet rankedEnter Rank with your first 1 Credit
Overall rankNot yet rankedHighest recorded: Not ranked
CategorySEOCompetes in the SEO board
Entered RankFirst listed Aug 27, 2026
Is this your product?

Verify ownership to manage this product profile.

Claim this listing
Listing statusUnclaimed
Added byHarpd Editorial
MakerNot yet verified
Primary categorySEO

About Google Search Console

What is Google Search Console?

A Google service for monitoring how websites appear and perform in Google Search.

seoanalyticsgoogle

What do Rank Points mean?

Rank Points reflect promotional ranking activity and are not an editorial endorsement. Approved products enter Overall Rank for free; one completed Credit spend creates one Rank Point.

Google Search Console on Harpd Rank

Overall: Google Search Console is listed but hasn't entered Harpd Rank yet. Enter Rank with your first 1 Credit. Board: overall; data timestamp: 2026-08-27T06:26:56.797Z.

Monthly: Google Search Console is listed but hasn't entered Harpd Rank yet. Enter Rank with your first 1 Credit. Board: monthly; data timestamp: 2026-08-27T06:26:56.797Z.

Weekly: Google Search Console is listed but hasn't entered Harpd Rank yet. Enter Rank with your first 1 Credit. Board: weekly; data timestamp: 2026-08-27T06:26:56.797Z.

Rank history

Google Search Console FAQ

What is Google Search Console?
Google search performance tools
How does Google Search Console rank on Harpd?
Google Search Console is listed with no Rank Points yet. It appears after RP holders in order of entry, with earlier-approved listings first. Approved products enter Overall Rank for free.
Is Google Search Console's ranking on Harpd paid?
No. The listing itself is free; Rank Points only come from optional Credit spending and are clearly labelled as promotional placement.
Are there alternatives to Google Search Console?
Harpd lists 6 other SEO products. Open the alternatives page to compare them side by side with live rank data.